Monday to Friday - 442 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:05 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:05
  • 08:45
  • 10:25
  • 11:35
  • 14:25
  • 15:26
  • 15:32 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:35
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 07:08 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:08
  • 08:48
  • 10:28
  • 11:38
  • 14:28
  • 15:29
  • 15:35 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:38
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton Community School
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:34
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Cumberland Close
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • 15:41 (N.B. * nsch )
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burlow, Heathfield Nook Rd
  • 07:14 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:14
  • 08:54
  • 10:34
  • 11:44
  • 14:34
  • 15:44
  • 15:44 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:44
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Earl Sterndale
  • 07:19 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:19
  • 08:59
  • 10:39
  • 11:49
  • 14:39
  • 15:49
  • 15:49 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:49
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Crowdecote
  • 07:26 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:26
  • 09:06
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 15:56 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:56
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Longnor, Market Place
  • 07:29 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:29
  • 09:09
  • 10:49
  • 11:59
  • 14:49
  • 15:59
  • 15:59 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:59
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Warslow, St Lawrence View
  • 07:38 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:38
  • 09:18
  • 10:58
  • 12:08
  • 14:58
  • 16:08
  • 16:08 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:08
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel
  • 07:43 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:43
  • 09:23
  • 11:03
  • 12:13
  • 15:03
  • 16:13
  • 16:13 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:13
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hartington, Square
  • 07:48 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:48
  • 09:28
  • 11:08
  • 12:18
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 16:18 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:18
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Biggin, Church
  • 07:56 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:56
  • 09:36
  • 11:16
  • 12:26
  • 15:16
  • 16:26
  • 16:26 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:26
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Newton House, New Inns
  • 08:04 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:04
  • 09:44
  • 11:24
  • 12:34
  • 15:24
  • 16:34
  • 16:34 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:34
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tissington Village
  • 08:09 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:09
  • 09:49
  • 11:29
  • 12:39
  • 15:29
  • 16:39
  • 16:39 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:39
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fenny Bentley
  • 08:11 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:11
  • 09:51
  • 11:31
  • 12:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 16:41 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:41
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Queen Elizabeth School
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 08:20 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:24
  • 10:00
  • 11:40
  • 12:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 16:50 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:50
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday to Friday - 442 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 11:55
  • 13:05
  • 14:15 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:15
  • 16:00
  • 16:05 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:05
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Queen Elizabeth School
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:05
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fenny Bentley
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • 12:04
  • 13:14
  • 14:24 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:24
  • 16:14
  • 16:14 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:14
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Tissington Village
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 12:07
  • 13:17
  • 14:27 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:27
  • 16:17
  • 16:17 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:17
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Newton House, New Inns
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 12:11
  • 13:21
  • 14:31 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:31
  • 16:21
  • 16:21 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:21
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Biggin, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • 12:19
  • 13:29
  • 14:39 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:39
  • 16:29
  • 16:29 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:29
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hartington, Square
  • ---
  • 07:42 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:42
  • 10:37
  • 12:27
  • 13:37
  • 14:47 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:47
  • 16:37
  • 16:37 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:37
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel
  • ---
  • 07:47 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:47
  • 10:42
  • 12:32
  • 13:42
  • 14:52 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:52
  • 16:42
  • 16:42 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:42
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Warslow, St Lawrence View
  • ---
  • 07:52 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 07:52
  • 10:47
  • 12:37
  • 13:47
  • 14:57 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 14:57
  • 16:47
  • 16:47 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:47
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Longnor, Market Place
  • 06:32
  • 08:00 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:00
  • 10:55
  • 12:45
  • 13:55
  • 15:05 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 15:05
  • 16:55
  • 16:55 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:55
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Crowdecote
  • 06:35
  • 08:03 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:03
  • 10:58
  • 12:48
  • 13:58
  • 15:08 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 15:08
  • 16:58
  • 16:58 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 17:58
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Earl Sterndale
  • 06:42
  • 08:10 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:55
  • 14:05
  • 15:15 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 15:15
  • 17:05
  • 17:05 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:05
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Burlow, Heathfield Nook Rd
  • 06:47
  • 08:15 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:15
  • 11:10
  • 13:00
  • 14:10
  • 15:20 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 15:20
  • 17:10
  • 17:10 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:10
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Fernway
  • 06:49
  • 08:17 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Harpur Hill, Berwick Rd
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:22 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton Community School
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 06:57
  • 08:26 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:34
  • 11:17
  • 13:07
  • 14:17
  • 15:29
  • ---
  • 17:17
  • 17:17 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:17
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:00
  • 08:30 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 08:37
  • 11:20
  • 13:10
  • 14:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:20
  • 17:20 (N.B. * nsch )
  • 18:20
nsch - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Saturday - 442 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Ashbourne, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:05
  • 08:45
  • 10:25
  • 11:35
  • 14:25
  • 15:35
  • 17:35
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 07:08
  • 08:48
  • 10:28
  • 11:38
  • 14:28
  • 15:38
  • 17:38
Burlow, Heathfield Nook Rd
  • 07:14
  • 08:54
  • 10:34
  • 11:44
  • 14:34
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
Earl Sterndale
  • 07:19
  • 08:59
  • 10:39
  • 11:49
  • 14:39
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
Crowdecote
  • 07:26
  • 09:06
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
Longnor, Market Place
  • 07:29
  • 09:09
  • 10:49
  • 11:59
  • 14:49
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
Warslow, St Lawrence View
  • 07:38
  • 09:18
  • 10:58
  • 12:08
  • 14:58
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel
  • 07:43
  • 09:23
  • 11:03
  • 12:13
  • 15:03
  • 16:13
  • 18:13
Hartington, Square
  • 07:48
  • 09:28
  • 11:08
  • 12:18
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 18:18
Biggin, Church
  • 07:56
  • 09:36
  • 11:16
  • 12:26
  • 15:16
  • 16:26
  • 18:26
Newton House, New Inns
  • 08:04
  • 09:44
  • 11:24
  • 12:34
  • 15:24
  • 16:34
  • 18:34
Tissington Village
  • 08:09
  • 09:49
  • 11:29
  • 12:39
  • 15:29
  • 16:39
  • 18:39
Fenny Bentley
  • 08:11
  • 09:51
  • 11:31
  • 12:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 18:41
Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • 08:20
  • 10:00
  • 11:40
  • 12:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 18:50

Saturday - 442 - Ashbourne, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Ashbourne, Bus Station
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 11:55
  • 13:05
  • 14:15
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
Fenny Bentley
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • 12:04
  • 13:14
  • 14:24
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
Tissington Village
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 12:07
  • 13:17
  • 14:27
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
Newton House, New Inns
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 12:11
  • 13:21
  • 14:31
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
Biggin, Church
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • 12:19
  • 13:29
  • 14:39
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
Hartington, Square
  • ---
  • 07:47
  • 10:37
  • 12:27
  • 13:37
  • 14:47
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
Hulme End, Manifold Valley Hotel
  • ---
  • 07:52
  • 10:42
  • 12:32
  • 13:42
  • 14:52
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
Warslow, St Lawrence View
  • ---
  • 07:57
  • 10:47
  • 12:37
  • 13:47
  • 14:57
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
Longnor, Market Place
  • 06:35
  • 08:05
  • 10:55
  • 12:45
  • 13:55
  • 15:05
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
Crowdecote
  • 06:38
  • 08:08
  • 10:58
  • 12:48
  • 13:58
  • 15:08
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
Earl Sterndale
  • 06:45
  • 08:15
  • 11:05
  • 12:55
  • 14:05
  • 15:15
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Burlow, Heathfield Nook Rd
  • 06:50
  • 08:20
  • 11:10
  • 13:00
  • 14:10
  • 15:20
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 06:57
  • 08:27
  • 11:17
  • 13:07
  • 14:17
  • 15:27
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:00
  • 08:30
  • 11:20
  • 13:10
  • 14:20
  • 15:30
  • 17:20
  • 18:20