Monday to Friday - 442 - Hartington - Buxton

Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:05
  • 11:55
  • 13:05
  • 14:15
  • 14:15
  • 16:00
  • 16:05
  • 17:05
* Not including bank holidays
Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:05
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • 12:04
  • 13:14
  • 14:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:14
  • 16:14
  • 17:14
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Tissington
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:17
  • 12:07
  • 13:17
  • 14:27
  • 14:27
  • 16:17
  • 16:17
  • 17:17
* Not including bank holidays
Newton House, Newton Grange
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:21
  • 12:11
  • 13:21
  • 14:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Biggin
  • ---
  • ---
  • 10:29
  • 12:19
  • 13:29
  • 14:39
  • 14:39
  • 16:29
  • 16:29
  • 17:29
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Hartington
  • 07:42
  • 07:42
  • 10:37
  • 12:27
  • 13:37
  • 14:47
  • 14:47
  • 16:37
  • 16:37
  • 17:37
* Not including bank holidays
Manifold Valley Hotel, Hulme End
  • 07:47
  • 07:47
  • 10:42
  • 12:32
  • 13:42
  • 14:52
  • 14:52
  • 16:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Warslow
  • 07:52
  • 07:52
  • 10:47
  • 12:37
  • 13:47
  • 14:57
  • 14:57
  • 16:47
  • 16:47
  • 17:47
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Longnor Adj
  • 08:00
  • 08:00
  • 10:55
  • 12:45
  • 13:55
  • 15:05
  • 15:05
  • 16:55
  • 16:55
  • 17:55
* Not including bank holidays
Pack Horse, Crowdecote
  • 08:03
  • 08:03
  • 10:58
  • 12:48
  • 13:58
  • 15:08
  • 15:08
  • 16:58
  • 16:58
  • 17:58
* Not including bank holidays
Main Road, Earl Sterndale
  • 08:10
  • 08:10
  • 11:05
  • 12:55
  • 14:05
  • 15:15
  • 15:15
  • 17:05
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
* Not including bank holidays
Heathfield Nook Road, Burlow
  • 08:15
  • 08:15
  • 11:10
  • 13:00
  • 14:10
  • 15:20
  • 15:20
  • 17:10
  • 17:10
  • 18:10
* Not including bank holidays
Trent Avenue, Harpur Hill
  • 08:17
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cumberland Close, Harpur Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
School Green Lane, Buxton
  • ---
  • 08:27
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Buxton Stop B
  • 08:26
  • 08:34
  • 11:17
  • 13:07
  • 14:17
  • 15:29
  • ---
  • 17:17
  • 17:17
  • 18:17
* Not including bank holidays
Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • 08:30
  • 08:37
  • 11:20
  • 13:10
  • 14:20
  • ---
  • ---
  • 17:20
  • 17:20
  • 18:20
* Not including bank holidays

Monday to Friday - 442 - Buxton - Hartington

Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • 07:05
  • 07:05
  • 08:45
  • 10:25
  • 11:35
  • 14:25
  • ---
  • 15:32
  • 17:35
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Buxton Stop D
  • 07:08
  • 07:08
  • 08:48
  • 10:28
  • 11:38
  • 14:28
  • 15:29
  • 15:35
  • 17:38
* Not including bank holidays
School College Road, Buxton
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:34
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Cumberland Close, Harpur Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • 15:41
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Heathfield Nook Road, Burlow
  • 07:14
  • 07:14
  • 08:54
  • 10:34
  • 11:44
  • 14:34
  • 15:44
  • 15:44
  • 17:44
* Not including bank holidays
Main Road, Earl Sterndale
  • 07:19
  • 07:19
  • 08:59
  • 10:39
  • 11:49
  • 14:39
  • 15:49
  • 15:49
  • 17:49
* Not including bank holidays
Pack Horse, Crowdecote
  • 07:26
  • 07:26
  • 09:06
  • 10:46
  • 11:56
  • 14:46
  • 15:56
  • 15:56
  • 17:56
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Longnor Nr
  • 07:29
  • 07:29
  • 09:09
  • 10:49
  • 11:59
  • 14:49
  • 15:59
  • 15:59
  • 17:59
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Warslow
  • 07:38
  • 07:38
  • 09:18
  • 10:58
  • 12:08
  • 14:58
  • 16:08
  • 16:08
  • 18:08
* Not including bank holidays
Manifold Valley Hotel, Hulme End
  • 07:43
  • 07:43
  • 09:23
  • 11:03
  • 12:13
  • 15:03
  • 16:13
  • 16:13
  • 18:13
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Hartington
  • 07:48
  • 07:48
  • 09:28
  • 11:08
  • 12:18
  • 15:08
  • 16:18
  • 16:18
  • 18:18
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Biggin
  • 07:56
  • 07:56
  • 09:36
  • 11:16
  • 12:26
  • 15:16
  • 16:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:26
* Not including bank holidays
Newton House, Newton Grange
  • 08:04
  • 08:04
  • 09:44
  • 11:24
  • 12:34
  • 15:24
  • 16:34
  • 16:34
  • 18:34
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Tissington
  • 08:09
  • 08:09
  • 09:49
  • 11:29
  • 12:39
  • 15:29
  • 16:39
  • 16:39
  • 18:39
* Not including bank holidays
Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • 08:11
  • 08:11
  • 09:51
  • 11:31
  • 12:41
  • 15:31
  • 16:41
  • 16:41
  • 18:41
* Not including bank holidays
Queen Elizabeth's School, Ashbourne
  • ---
  • 08:17
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 08:20
  • 08:24
  • 10:00
  • 11:40
  • 12:50
  • 15:40
  • 16:50
  • 16:50
  • 18:50
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 442 - Hartington - Buxton

Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 10:05
  • 14:15
* Not including bank holidays
Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • 10:14
  • 14:24
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Tissington
  • 10:17
  • 14:27
* Not including bank holidays
Newton House, Newton Grange
  • 10:21
  • 14:31
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Biggin
  • 10:29
  • 14:39
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Hartington
  • 10:37
  • 14:47
* Not including bank holidays
Manifold Valley Hotel, Hulme End
  • 10:42
  • 14:52
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Warslow
  • 10:47
  • 14:57
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Longnor Adj
  • 10:55
  • 15:05
* Not including bank holidays
Pack Horse, Crowdecote
  • 10:58
  • 15:08
* Not including bank holidays
Main Road, Earl Sterndale
  • 11:05
  • 15:15
* Not including bank holidays
Heathfield Nook Road, Burlow
  • 11:10
  • 15:20
* Not including bank holidays
Cumberland Close, Harpur Hill
  • ---
  • 15:22
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Buxton Stop B
  • 11:17
  • 15:29
* Not including bank holidays
Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • 11:20
  • 15:32
* Not including bank holidays

Saturday - 442 - Buxton - Hartington

Sylvan Park, Buxton
  • 08:45
  • 12:45
  • 15:52
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Buxton Stop D
  • 08:48
  • 12:48
  • 15:55
* Not including bank holidays
Cumberland Close, Harpur Hill
  • ---
  • ---
  • 16:01
* Not including bank holidays
Heathfield Nook Road, Burlow
  • 08:54
  • 12:54
  • 16:04
* Not including bank holidays
Main Road, Earl Sterndale
  • 08:59
  • 12:59
  • 16:09
* Not including bank holidays
Pack Horse, Crowdecote
  • 09:06
  • 13:06
  • 16:16
* Not including bank holidays
Market Place, Longnor Nr
  • 09:09
  • 13:09
  • 16:19
* Not including bank holidays
Post Office, Warslow
  • 09:18
  • 13:18
  • 16:28
* Not including bank holidays
Manifold Valley Hotel, Hulme End
  • 09:23
  • 13:23
  • 16:33
* Not including bank holidays
Square, Hartington
  • 09:28
  • 13:28
  • 16:38
* Not including bank holidays
Church, Biggin
  • 09:36
  • 13:36
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Newton House, Newton Grange
  • 09:44
  • 13:44
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
The Green, Tissington
  • 09:49
  • 13:49
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Coach and Horses, Fenny Bentley
  • 09:51
  • 13:51
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Ashbourne
  • 10:00
  • 14:00
  • ---
* Not including bank holidays