Monday to Friday - 58 - Macclesfield, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 06:50
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 17:45
  • 18:45
Black Road
  • 06:56
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 17:51
  • 18:49
Forest Cottage
  • 07:00
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 17:55
  • 18:51
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 07:11
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
  • 18:06
  • 19:00
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 07:17
  • 08:42
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 18:12
  • 19:06
Burbage, Level La
  • 07:19
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 18:14
  • 19:08
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 07:26
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 18:21
  • 19:15
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:29
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • ---
  • 11:54
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 18:24
  • 19:18

Monday to Friday - 58 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Macclesfield, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 06:10
  • 07:32
  • ---
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 06:13
  • 07:35
  • 08:38
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 16:28
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
Burbage, Level La
  • 06:20
  • 07:43
  • 08:45
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 16:35
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 06:23
  • 07:46
  • 08:48
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 16:38
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 06:29
  • 07:52
  • 08:54
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 16:44
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
Forest Cottage
  • 06:38
  • 08:01
  • 09:03
  • 09:53
  • then at these mins
  • 53
  • until
  • 16:53
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
Black Road
  • 06:42
  • 08:06
  • 09:07
  • 09:57
  • then at these mins
  • 57
  • until
  • 16:57
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 06:48
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:03
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • until
  • 17:03
  • 17:43
  • 18:43

Saturday - 58 - Macclesfield, Bus Station - Buxton, Sylvan Park

Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 08:15
  • 09:15
  • 10:15
  • 11:15
  • 12:15
  • 13:15
  • 14:15
  • 15:15
  • 16:15
  • 17:15
  • 18:45
Black Road
  • 08:21
  • 09:21
  • 10:21
  • 11:21
  • 12:21
  • 13:21
  • 14:21
  • 15:21
  • 16:21
  • 17:21
  • 18:49
Forest Cottage
  • 08:25
  • 09:25
  • 10:25
  • 11:25
  • 12:25
  • 13:25
  • 14:25
  • 15:25
  • 16:25
  • 17:25
  • 18:51
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 08:36
  • 09:36
  • 10:36
  • 11:36
  • 12:36
  • 13:36
  • 14:36
  • 15:36
  • 16:36
  • 17:36
  • 19:00
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 08:42
  • 09:42
  • 10:42
  • 11:42
  • 12:42
  • 13:42
  • 14:42
  • 15:42
  • 16:42
  • 17:42
  • 19:06
Burbage, Level La
  • 08:44
  • 09:44
  • 10:44
  • 11:44
  • 12:44
  • 13:44
  • 14:44
  • 15:44
  • 16:44
  • 17:44
  • 19:08
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 08:51
  • 09:51
  • 10:51
  • 11:51
  • 12:51
  • 13:51
  • 14:51
  • 15:51
  • 16:51
  • 17:51
  • 19:15
Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • ---
  • 09:54
  • ---
  • 11:54
  • ---
  • 13:54
  • ---
  • 15:54
  • 16:54
  • 17:54
  • 19:18

Saturday - 58 - Buxton, Sylvan Park - Macclesfield, Bus Station

Buxton, Sylvan Park
  • 07:32
  • 08:35
  • 09:25
  • then at these mins
  • 25
  • until
  • 16:25
  • 17:05
  • 18:05
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 07:35
  • 08:38
  • 09:28
  • then at these mins
  • 28
  • until
  • 16:28
  • 17:08
  • 18:08
Burbage, Level La
  • 07:43
  • 08:45
  • 09:35
  • then at these mins
  • 35
  • until
  • 16:35
  • 17:15
  • 18:15
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 07:46
  • 08:48
  • 09:38
  • then at these mins
  • 38
  • until
  • 16:38
  • 17:18
  • 18:18
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 07:52
  • 08:54
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 44
  • until
  • 16:44
  • 17:24
  • 18:24
Forest Cottage
  • 08:01
  • 09:03
  • 09:53
  • then at these mins
  • 53
  • until
  • 16:53
  • 17:33
  • 18:33
Black Road
  • 08:06
  • 09:07
  • 09:57
  • then at these mins
  • 57
  • until
  • 16:57
  • 17:37
  • 18:37
Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 08:13
  • 09:13
  • 10:03
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • until
  • 17:03
  • 17:43
  • 18:43

Sunday - 58 - Macclesfield, Bus Station - Chatsworth House

Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 09:20
  • 10:30
  • 13:15
  • 14:55
  • 17:45
Forest Cottage
  • 09:27
  • 10:37
  • 13:22
  • 15:02
  • 17:52
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 09:38
  • 10:48
  • 13:33
  • 15:13
  • 18:03
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 09:44
  • 10:54
  • 13:39
  • 15:19
  • 18:09
Burbage, Level La
  • 09:46
  • 10:56
  • 13:41
  • 15:21
  • 18:11
Buxton, Market Pl
  • 09:53
  • 11:03
  • 13:48
  • 15:28
  • 18:18
Brierlow Bar
  • ---
  • 11:10
  • ---
  • 15:35
  • ---
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • ---
  • 11:13
  • ---
  • 15:38
  • ---
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • ---
  • 11:16
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • ---
Monyash, Bulls Head
  • ---
  • 11:21
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
Bakewell, Square
  • ---
  • 11:33
  • ---
  • 15:58
  • ---
Pilsley, for Chatsworth Farm Shop
  • ---
  • 11:40
  • ---
  • 16:05
  • ---
Chatsworth House
  • ---
  • 11:47
  • ---
  • 16:12
  • ---

Sunday - 58 - Chatsworth House - Macclesfield, Bus Station

Chatsworth House
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:50
  • ---
  • 16:15
Pilsley, for Chatsworth Farm Shop
  • ---
  • ---
  • 11:55
  • ---
  • 16:20
Bakewell, Square
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:05
  • ---
  • 16:35
Monyash, Bulls Head
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:17
  • ---
  • 16:47
Pomeroy, Duke of York
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 16:52
Sterndale Moor, Main Road
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:25
  • ---
  • 16:55
Brierlow Bar
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:28
  • ---
  • 16:58
Buxton, Market Pl Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • 12:35
  • ---
  • 17:05
Buxton, Market Pl Depart
  • 08:45
  • 09:55
  • 12:40
  • 14:20
  • 17:10
Burbage, Level La
  • 08:52
  • 10:02
  • 12:47
  • 14:27
  • 17:17
Burbage, Leek Rd
  • 08:55
  • 10:05
  • 12:50
  • 14:30
  • 17:20
Cat & Fiddle Inn
  • 09:01
  • 10:11
  • 12:56
  • 14:36
  • 17:26
Forest Cottage
  • 09:10
  • 10:20
  • 13:05
  • 14:45
  • 17:35
Macclesfield, Bus Station
  • 09:17
  • 10:27
  • 13:12
  • 14:52
  • 17:42