Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 60 - New Mills, Bus Station - Hayfield, Bus Station

                                   
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
07:10 --- --- 08:50 --- 10:50 --- 12:50 --- 14:55 --- --- --- 17:00 --- --- 18:45
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (NE)
07:17 --- --- 08:57 --- 10:57 --- 12:57 --- 15:02 --- --- --- 17:07 --- --- 18:50
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (cnr)
07:20 --- --- 09:00 --- 11:00 --- 13:00 --- 15:05 --- --- --- 17:10 --- --- 18:53
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (N)
07:22 --- --- 09:02 --- 11:02 --- 13:02 --- 15:07 --- --- --- 17:12 --- --- 18:55
The Robin Hood
Rainow (NE)
07:24 --- --- 09:04 --- 11:04 --- 13:04 --- 15:09 --- --- --- 17:14 --- --- 18:57
The Highwayman
Rainow (NE)
07:28 --- --- 09:08 --- 11:08 --- 13:08 --- 15:13 --- --- --- 17:18 --- --- 19:01
Charles Head
Rainow (N-bound)
07:30 --- --- 09:10 --- 11:10 --- 13:10 --- 15:15 --- --- --- 17:20 --- --- 19:03
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (NE)
07:33 --- --- 09:13 --- 11:13 --- 13:13 --- 15:18 --- --- --- 17:23 --- --- 19:06
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Adj)
07:37 --- --- 09:17 --- 11:17 --- 13:17 --- 15:22 --- --- --- 17:27 --- --- 19:10
Reddish Road
Horwich End (Adj)
07:38 --- --- 09:18 --- 11:18 --- 13:18 --- 15:23 --- --- --- 17:28 --- --- 19:10
Shallcross Avenue
Whaley Bridge (NW-bound)
07:43 --- --- 09:23 --- 11:23 --- 13:23 --- 15:28 --- --- --- 17:33 --- --- ---
Town Hall
Chapel en le Frith (NE)
07:53 --- --- 09:33 --- 11:33 --- 13:33 --- 15:38 --- --- --- 17:43 --- --- 19:20
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:30
Jolly Carter
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
07:58 --- --- 09:38 --- 11:38 --- 13:38 --- --- --- --- --- 17:48 --- --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 60 - Hayfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

                                   
Jolly Carter
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- --- 08:00 --- --- --- --- 09:50 --- 11:50 --- 13:50 --- 16:00 --- 17:56 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
06:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Town Hall
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
06:30 --- 08:04 --- --- --- --- 09:54 --- 11:54 --- 13:54 --- 16:04 --- 18:00 ---
Shallcross Avenue
Whaley Bridge (NW-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 --- 16:14 --- 18:10 ---
Reddish Road
Horwich End (Opp)
06:39 --- 08:14 --- --- --- --- 10:09 --- 12:09 --- 14:09 --- 16:19 --- 18:15 ---
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Opp)
06:40 --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- 10:10 --- 12:10 --- 14:10 --- 16:20 --- 18:16 ---
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (SW)
06:46 --- 08:21 --- --- --- --- 10:16 --- 12:16 --- 14:16 --- 16:26 --- 18:22 ---
Charles Head
Rainow (SW-bound)
06:49 --- 08:24 --- --- --- --- 10:19 --- 12:19 --- 14:19 --- 16:29 --- 18:25 ---
The Highwayman
Rainow (SW)
06:51 --- 08:26 --- --- --- --- 10:21 --- 12:21 --- 14:21 --- 16:31 --- 18:27 ---
The Robin Hood
Rainow (SW)
06:55 --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- 10:25 --- 12:25 --- 14:25 --- 16:35 --- 18:31 ---
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (SW)
06:57 --- 08:32 --- --- --- --- 10:27 --- 12:27 --- 14:27 --- 16:37 --- 18:33 ---
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (SW)
06:59 --- 08:34 --- --- --- --- 10:29 --- 12:29 --- 14:29 --- 16:39 --- 18:35 ---
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (SW)
07:00 --- 08:35 --- --- --- --- 10:30 --- 12:30 --- 14:30 --- 16:40 --- 18:36 ---
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
07:05 --- 08:47 --- --- --- --- 10:35 --- 12:35 --- 14:35 --- 16:45 --- 18:41 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 60 - New Mills, Bus Station - Hayfield, Bus Station

                             
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
07:10 --- --- 08:50 --- 10:50 --- 12:50 --- 14:55 --- --- --- 17:50
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (NE)
07:17 --- --- 08:57 --- 10:57 --- 12:57 --- 15:02 --- --- --- 17:57
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (cnr)
07:20 --- --- 09:00 --- 11:00 --- 13:00 --- 15:05 --- --- --- 18:00
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (N)
07:22 --- --- 09:02 --- 11:02 --- 13:02 --- 15:07 --- --- --- 18:02
The Robin Hood
Rainow (NE)
07:24 --- --- 09:04 --- 11:04 --- 13:04 --- 15:09 --- --- --- 18:04
The Highwayman
Rainow (NE)
07:28 --- --- 09:08 --- 11:08 --- 13:08 --- 15:13 --- --- --- 18:08
Charles Head
Rainow (N-bound)
07:30 --- --- 09:10 --- 11:10 --- 13:10 --- 15:15 --- --- --- 18:10
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (NE)
07:33 --- --- 09:13 --- 11:13 --- 13:13 --- 15:18 --- --- --- 18:13
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Adj)
07:37 --- --- 09:17 --- 11:17 --- 13:17 --- 15:22 --- --- --- 18:17
Reddish Road
Horwich End (Adj)
07:38 --- --- 09:18 --- 11:18 --- 13:18 --- 15:23 --- --- --- 18:18
Shallcross Avenue
Whaley Bridge (NW-bound)
07:43 --- --- 09:23 --- 11:23 --- 13:23 --- 15:28 --- --- --- 18:23
Town Hall
Chapel en le Frith (NE)
07:53 --- --- 09:33 --- 11:33 --- 13:33 --- 15:38 --- --- --- 18:33
Jolly Carter
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
07:58 --- --- 09:38 --- 11:38 --- 13:38 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:50 --- --- --- ---
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (S-bound)
--- 07:37 --- --- 09:22 --- 11:22 --- 13:22 --- 15:22 16:32 17:32 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 07:42 --- --- 09:27 --- 11:27 --- 13:27 --- 15:27 16:37 17:37 ---
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 07:45 --- --- 09:30 --- 11:30 --- 13:30 --- 15:30 16:40 17:40 18:43
Old Post Office
Newtown (NE)
--- 07:51 --- --- 09:36 --- 11:36 --- 13:36 --- 15:36 16:46 17:46 18:49
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 2)
--- 07:54 08:34 --- 09:39 --- 11:39 --- 13:39 --- 15:39 16:49 17:49 18:52
Bridge Street
New Mills (NE-bound)
--- 07:58 08:38 --- 09:43 --- 11:43 --- 13:43 --- 15:43 16:53 --- ---
Printers Arms
Thornsett (Adj)
--- 08:00 08:40 --- 09:45 --- 11:45 --- 13:45 --- 15:45 16:55 --- ---
Station Road Top
Birch Vale (E)
--- 08:02 08:42 --- 09:47 --- 11:47 --- 13:47 --- 15:47 16:57 --- ---
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
--- 08:05 08:45 --- 09:50 --- 11:50 --- 13:50 --- 15:50 17:00 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 60 - Hayfield, Bus Station - New Mills, Bus Station

                             
Jolly Carter
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- --- 08:00 --- --- --- 09:50 --- 11:50 --- 13:50 --- 16:00 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
06:19 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Town Hall
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
06:30 --- 08:04 --- --- --- 09:54 --- 11:54 --- 13:54 --- 16:04 ---
Shallcross Avenue
Whaley Bridge (NW-bound)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 10:04 --- 12:04 --- 14:04 --- 16:14 ---
Reddish Road
Horwich End (Opp)
06:39 --- 08:14 --- --- --- 10:09 --- 12:09 --- 14:09 --- 16:19 ---
Reddish Lane
Horwich End (Opp)
06:40 --- 08:15 --- --- --- 10:10 --- 12:10 --- 14:10 --- 16:20 ---
Bull's Head
Kettleshulme (SW)
06:46 --- 08:21 --- --- --- 10:16 --- 12:16 --- 14:16 --- 16:26 ---
Charles Head
Rainow (SW-bound)
06:49 --- 08:24 --- --- --- 10:19 --- 12:19 --- 14:19 --- 16:29 ---
The Highwayman
Rainow (SW)
06:51 --- 08:26 --- --- --- 10:21 --- 12:21 --- 14:21 --- 16:31 ---
The Robin Hood
Rainow (SW)
06:55 --- 08:30 --- --- --- 10:25 --- 12:25 --- 14:25 --- 16:35 ---
Mount Pleasant
Rainow (SW)
06:57 --- 08:32 --- --- --- 10:27 --- 12:27 --- 14:27 --- 16:37 ---
Kerridge Road
Higher Hurdsfield (SW)
06:59 --- 08:34 --- --- --- 10:29 --- 12:29 --- 14:29 --- 16:39 ---
Holy Trinity Church
Hurdsfield (SW)
07:00 --- 08:35 --- --- --- 10:30 --- 12:30 --- 14:30 --- 16:40 ---
Bus Station
Macclesfield (Bay 2)
07:05 --- 08:47 --- --- --- 10:35 --- 12:35 --- 14:35 --- 16:45 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 13/01/2023 13:56