Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 190 - Shallcross Estate - Frith, Hayfield Rd - le - en - Chapel

  * Sch * SH       * 442 * 442  
Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge 07:30 07:30 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 18:30
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 07:35 07:35 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:35 16:45 18:35
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- --- 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 18:38
Saint James Church, Buxworth 07:40 07:40 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 18:43
Station Road, Chinley 07:44 07:44 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:47 16:57 18:47
Town End, Chapel en le Frith 07:51 07:51 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 18:54
Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith --- --- 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:55 17:05 ---
Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit 07:59 07:59 10:12 --- 13:12 15:02 17:12 ---
Church Close, Peak Forest 08:01 08:01 10:14 --- 13:14 15:04 17:14 ---
Club, Peak Dale 08:08 08:08 10:21 --- 13:21 15:11 17:21 ---
Ferndale Avenue, Upper End 08:10 08:10 10:23 --- 13:23 15:13 17:23 ---
Waterswallows Road, Waterswallows 08:12 08:12 10:25 --- 13:25 15:15 17:25 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton 08:17 08:17 10:30 --- 13:30 15:20 17:30 ---
Market Place, Buxton 08:20 08:20 10:33 --- 13:33 --- --- ---
School, Buxton 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Sch - School days only

SH - School Holidays only

442 - This service continues to Buxton as service 442


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 190 - Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd - Shallcross Estate

            * Sch * SH  
School, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- 15:30 --- ---
Market Place, Buxton --- 08:45 10:45 --- 13:35 15:35 15:35 17:35
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- 15:45 15:45 ---
Waterswallows Road, Waterswallows --- 08:53 10:53 --- 13:43 15:53 15:53 17:43
Ferndale Avenue, Upper End --- 08:55 10:55 --- 13:45 15:55 15:55 17:45
Club, Peak Dale --- 08:57 10:57 --- 13:47 15:57 15:57 17:47
Church Close, Peak Forest --- 09:04 11:04 --- 13:54 16:04 16:04 17:54
Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit --- 09:06 11:06 --- 13:56 16:06 16:06 17:56
Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith --- 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:03 16:13 16:13 18:03
Town End, Chapel en le Frith 07:06 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:04 16:14 16:14 18:04
Station Road, Chinley 07:13 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:11 16:21 16:21 18:11
Saint James Church, Buxworth 07:17 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:15 16:25 16:25 18:15
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:19 16:29 16:29 18:19
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 07:22 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:22 16:32 16:32 18:22
Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge 07:27 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:27 16:37 16:37 18:27

Sch - School days only

SH - School Holidays only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 190 - Shallcross Estate - Frith, Hayfield Rd - le - en - Chapel

               
Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge 07:30 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:30 16:40 18:30
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 07:35 09:45 11:45 12:45 14:35 16:45 18:35
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- 09:48 11:48 12:48 14:38 16:48 18:38
Saint James Church, Buxworth 07:40 09:53 11:53 12:53 14:43 16:53 18:43
Station Road, Chinley 07:44 09:57 11:57 12:57 14:47 16:57 18:47
Town End, Chapel en le Frith 07:51 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:54 17:04 18:54
Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith --- 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:55 17:05 ---
Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit 07:59 10:12 --- 13:12 15:02 17:12 ---
Church Close, Peak Forest 08:01 10:14 --- 13:14 15:04 17:14 ---
Club, Peak Dale 08:08 10:21 --- 13:21 15:11 17:21 ---
Ferndale Avenue, Upper End 08:10 10:23 --- 13:23 15:13 17:23 ---
Waterswallows Road, Waterswallows 08:12 10:25 --- 13:25 15:15 17:25 ---
Market Place, Buxton 08:20 10:33 --- 13:33 15:23 17:33 ---

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 190 - Chapel-en-le-Frith, Hayfield Rd - Shallcross Estate

               
Market Place, Buxton --- 08:45 10:45 --- 13:35 15:45 17:35
Waterswallows Road, Waterswallows --- 08:53 10:53 --- 13:43 15:53 17:43
Ferndale Avenue, Upper End --- 08:55 10:55 --- 13:45 15:55 17:45
Club, Peak Dale --- 08:57 10:57 --- 13:47 15:57 17:47
Church Close, Peak Forest --- 09:04 11:04 --- 13:54 16:04 17:54
Wanted Inn, Sparrowpit --- 09:06 11:06 --- 13:56 16:06 17:56
Morrisons Supermarket, Chapel en le Frith --- 09:13 11:13 12:13 14:03 16:13 18:03
Town End, Chapel en le Frith 07:06 09:14 11:14 12:14 14:04 16:14 18:04
Station Road, Chinley 07:13 09:21 11:21 12:21 14:11 16:21 18:11
Saint James Church, Buxworth 07:17 09:25 11:25 12:25 14:15 16:25 18:15
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- 09:29 11:29 12:29 14:19 16:29 18:19
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 07:22 09:32 11:32 12:32 14:22 16:32 18:22
Shallcross Avenue, Whaley Bridge 07:27 09:37 11:37 12:37 14:27 16:37 18:27


Generated on 16/06/2021 15:25