Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Dove Holes, Bus Depot

                           
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- --- 04:30 --- 05:15 --- 05:55 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:45 08:25 09:05
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:06 --- 06:42 07:12 07:57 --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- 04:40 --- 05:25 05:55 06:11 06:27 06:47 07:17 08:02 08:37 09:17
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- 04:46 --- 05:31 06:01 06:18 06:34 06:55 07:26 08:12 08:45 09:25
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- 04:53 --- 05:40 06:10 06:28 06:43 07:05 07:36 08:24 08:56 09:35
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
04:00 --- 05:00 --- 05:50 06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- 05:03 --- 05:55 06:25 06:36 06:53 07:13 07:45 08:32 09:04 09:43
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- 05:05 --- 06:00 06:30 06:40 07:00 07:20 07:52 08:41 09:08 09:47
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- 05:09 --- 06:04 06:34 06:46 07:08 07:30 08:01 08:47 09:14 09:53
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 --- 05:13 --- 06:08 06:38 06:53 07:17 07:40 08:12 08:54 09:20 09:58
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:18 --- 05:18 --- 06:13 06:43 07:00 07:27 07:55 08:28 09:03 09:27 10:05
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:42 08:15 08:45 09:20 09:45 10:20
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:35 07:05 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:40 10:05 10:40
                           
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
09:30 then
at
these
mins
05 30 until 13:05 13:30 14:03 14:23 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
09:42 --- 42 --- 13:42 --- 14:35 --- 15:42 --- 16:47
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
09:47 17 47 13:17 13:47 14:15 14:41 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:53
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
09:55 25 55 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:50 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
10:05 35 05 13:35 14:05 14:33 15:02 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
10:13 43 13 13:43 14:13 14:41 15:12 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
10:17 47 17 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:16 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
10:23 53 23 13:53 14:23 14:51 15:23 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
10:28 58 28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:29 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
10:35 05 35 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:35 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
10:50 20 50 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
11:10 40 10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20
                           
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 --- 21:20 ---      
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
--- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 --- 21:31 ---      
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
17:18 18:00 18:35 --- 19:38 --- 20:35 --- 21:35 ---      
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
17:33 18:07 18:42 --- 19:45 --- 20:42 --- 21:42 ---      
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
17:43 18:19 18:51 --- 19:54 --- 20:51 --- 21:51 ---      
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---      
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
17:51 18:26 19:00 --- 20:01 --- 20:58 --- 21:58 ---      
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
17:55 18:30 19:03 --- 20:05 --- 21:01 --- 22:01 ---      
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
18:01 18:34 19:08 --- 20:09 --- 21:05 --- 22:05 ---      
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
18:06 18:40 19:12 --- 20:14 --- 21:09 --- 22:09 ---      
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
18:12 18:46 19:19 --- 20:23 --- 21:18 --- 22:18 ---      
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
18:25 19:00 19:32 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:25 22:00 22:25 23:00      
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
18:45 19:13 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:40 22:15 22:40 23:15      

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Dove Holes, Bus Depot - Buxton, Market Place

                           
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
05:00 --- 06:00 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
--- 05:30 --- 06:30 06:55 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 35 05
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:04 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 49 19
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:09 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24 54 24
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:15 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:29 59 29
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:20 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35 05 35
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:25 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39 09 39
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:48 09:17 09:47 17 47
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57 27 57
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:06 36 06
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 --- 09:13 09:41 --- 41 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:18 53 18
                           
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:12 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:50
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 20:05
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:02 19:30 ---
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:59 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:54 19:11 19:39 ---
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
14:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:10 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:47 ---
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
14:29 14:59 15:32 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:52 ---
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
14:35 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:42 17:23 17:58 18:29 18:55 19:11 19:33 19:56 ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
14:39 15:09 15:45 16:13 16:47 17:30 18:06 18:36 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:00 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
14:47 15:17 16:02 16:22 16:55 17:38 18:14 18:44 19:07 19:22 19:49 20:07 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
14:57 15:27 16:11 16:32 17:05 17:48 18:24 18:54 19:17 19:30 19:58 20:16 ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
15:06 15:36 16:18 16:41 17:16 17:57 18:32 19:02 19:21 19:35 20:05 20:24 ---
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- 15:41 --- 16:48 --- 18:01 --- 19:06 --- 19:40 --- 20:28 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
15:18 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:44 19:15 19:33 19:51 20:17 20:39 ---
                           
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15            
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
--- 21:00 --- 22:00 --- 23:00 ---            
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
20:35 --- 21:30 --- 22:30 --- 23:30            
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
20:44 --- 21:39 --- 22:39 --- 23:39            
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
20:52 --- 21:45 --- 22:47 --- 23:47            
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
20:57 --- 21:50 --- 22:52 --- 23:52            
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
21:01 --- 21:54 --- 22:56 --- 23:56            
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
21:05 --- 21:58 --- 23:00 --- 00:00            
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
21:12 --- 22:04 --- 23:06 --- 00:06            
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
21:21 --- 22:11 --- 23:13 --- 00:13            
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
21:29 --- 22:19 --- 23:19 --- 00:19            
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
21:33 --- 22:23 --- --- --- ---            
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
21:44 --- 22:34 --- 23:29 --- 00:29            

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Friday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Dove Holes, Bus Depot

   
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
22:40
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
22:50
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
22:56
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
23:01
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
23:06
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
23:14

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Dove Holes, Bus Depot

                               
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- --- 04:30 --- 05:20 --- 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30 09:05 09:30 10:05
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 06:21 --- --- 07:42 --- 08:42 --- 09:42 ---
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- 04:40 --- 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- 04:46 --- 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- 04:53 --- 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
04:00 --- 05:00 --- 05:55 06:25 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- 05:03 --- 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- 05:05 --- 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- 05:09 --- 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 --- 05:13 --- 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:18 --- 05:18 --- 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
                               
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42 --- 15:42 --- 16:42 --- 17:56
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:16
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10
                               
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 --- 21:20 22:40 ---            
School Road
Peak Dale (Opp)
18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 --- 21:31 22:56 ---            
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 22:50 ---            
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
18:35 --- 19:35 --- 20:35 --- 21:35 23:01 ---            
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
18:42 --- 19:42 --- 20:42 --- 21:42 23:06 ---            
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 21:51 23:14 ---            
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---            
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
18:58 --- 19:58 --- 20:58 --- 21:58 --- ---            
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
19:01 --- 20:01 --- 21:01 --- 22:01 --- ---            
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
19:05 --- 20:05 --- 21:05 --- 22:05 --- ---            
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
19:09 --- 20:09 --- 21:09 --- 22:09 --- ---            
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
19:18 --- 20:18 --- 21:18 --- 22:18 --- ---            
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:00 22:25 --- 23:00            
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40 22:15 22:40 --- 23:15            

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Dove Holes, Bus Depot - Buxton, Market Place

                           
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 17:15 17:45
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 35 05 17:35 18:05
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
--- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 49 19 17:49 18:19
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
--- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 54 24 17:54 18:24
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 59 29 17:59 18:29
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 05 35 18:05 18:35
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09 39 18:09 18:39
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 17 47 18:17 18:47
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 27 57 18:27 18:57
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 36 06 18:36 19:06
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
--- --- --- 07:28 07:57 08:41 --- 41 --- 18:41 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:53 09:18 53 18 18:53 19:18
                           
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15    
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30    
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
18:39 19:09 19:39 --- 20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:39 --- 23:39    
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
18:47 19:17 19:47 --- 20:47 --- 21:47 --- 22:47 --- 23:47    
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
18:52 19:22 19:52 --- 20:52 --- 21:52 --- 22:52 --- 23:52    
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
18:56 19:26 19:56 --- 20:56 --- 21:56 --- 22:56 --- 23:56    
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
19:00 19:30 20:00 --- 21:00 --- 22:00 --- 23:00 --- 00:00    
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
19:07 19:37 20:07 --- 21:07 --- 22:06 --- 23:06 --- 00:06    
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
19:16 19:46 20:16 --- 21:16 --- 22:13 --- 23:13 --- 00:13    
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
19:24 19:54 20:24 --- 21:24 --- 22:19 --- 23:19 --- 00:19    
School Road
Peak Dale (Adj)
19:28 --- 20:28 --- 21:28 --- 22:23 --- --- --- ---    
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
19:39 20:06 20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:34 --- 23:29 --- 00:29    

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Dove Holes, Bus Depot

                           
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
03:30 --- --- 06:25 07:20 08:20 08:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until 15:55 17:10 17:45
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- 09:05 05 16:05 17:20 17:55
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
03:40 --- --- 06:35 07:30 08:30 09:15 15 16:15 17:30 18:05
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
03:46 --- --- 06:41 07:36 08:36 09:23 23 16:23 17:38 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
03:53 --- --- 06:48 07:43 08:43 09:33 33 16:33 17:48 ---
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
04:00 --- --- 06:55 07:50 08:50 --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
04:03 --- --- 06:58 07:53 08:53 09:41 41 16:41 17:56 ---
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
04:05 --- --- 07:00 07:55 08:55 09:45 45 16:45 18:00 ---
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
04:09 --- --- 07:04 07:59 08:59 09:51 51 16:51 18:06 ---
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
04:13 05:13 06:13 07:08 08:03 09:03 09:56 56 16:56 18:10 ---
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
04:17 05:17 06:17 07:12 08:07 09:07 10:03 03 17:03 18:19 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
04:25 05:25 06:25 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:18 18 17:18 18:25 ---
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:40 05:40 06:40 07:35 08:30 09:30 10:38 38 17:38 18:40 ---
                           
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
18:25 18:35 19:25 20:01 20:25 20:33 21:25            
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- 18:45 --- 20:11 --- --- ---            
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Opp)
18:35 18:55 19:35 20:21 20:35 20:45 21:35            
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
18:42 --- 19:42 --- 20:42 --- 21:42            
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 --- 21:51            
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---            
Swan Hotel
Newtown (W)
18:58 --- 19:58 --- 20:58 --- 21:58            
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (W)
19:01 --- 20:01 --- 21:01 --- 22:01            
Bull's Head
High Lane (W)
19:05 --- 20:05 --- 21:05 --- 22:05            
Norbury Church
Hazel Grove (Stop B)
19:09 --- 20:09 --- 21:09 --- 22:09            
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop A)
19:18 --- 20:18 --- 21:18 --- 22:18            
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station
Stockport (Stand H2)
19:25 --- 20:25 --- 21:25 --- 22:25            
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
19:40 --- 20:40 --- 21:40 --- 22:40            

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Dove Holes, Bus Depot - Buxton, Market Place

                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
04:45 05:45 --- 06:45 --- 07:40 --- 08:35 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
05:00 06:00 --- 07:00 --- 07:55 --- 08:50 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
05:07 06:07 --- 07:07 --- 08:02 --- 08:57 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
05:12 06:12 --- 07:12 --- 08:07 --- 09:02 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
--- --- --- 07:17 --- 08:12 --- 09:07 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
--- --- --- 07:21 --- 08:16 --- 09:11 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
--- --- --- 07:24 --- 08:19 --- 09:14 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- --- --- 07:30 --- 08:25 --- 09:20 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- --- --- 07:38 --- 08:33 --- 09:28 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
--- --- 07:05 07:45 08:05 08:40 08:55 09:35 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- 07:15 --- 08:15 --- 09:05 09:45 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
--- --- 07:23 07:55 08:23 08:50 09:13 09:54 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
                               
Manchester Airport The Station
Manchester Airport (Stand F)
16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45                
Mersey Square
Stockport (Stop BB)
17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00                
The Crown
Stepping Hill (Stop B)
17:19 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12                
Rising Sun
Hazel Grove (Stop C)
17:24 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17                
Horse Shoe Inn
High Lane (E)
17:29 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22                
Ram's Head Hotel
Disley (E)
17:35 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26                
Swan Hotel
Newtown (E)
17:39 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30                
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
17:47 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37                
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
17:57 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46                
Bus Depot
Dove Holes (Adj)
18:06 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54                
Fairfield Centre
Fairfield (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- ---                
Market Place
Buxton (Stop E)
18:16 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 00:04                

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 04/09/2023 16:36