Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---  
Mersey Square, Stockport 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05  
The Crown, Stepping Hill --- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19  
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove --- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:55 08:24 08:54 09:24  
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane --- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 08:00 08:29 08:59 09:29  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley --- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:06 08:35 09:05 09:35  
Swan Hotel, Newtown --- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:10 08:39 09:09 09:39  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:19 08:48 09:17 09:47  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith --- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:30 08:59 09:27 09:57  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes --- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:39 09:08 09:36 10:06  
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- --- 07:28 07:57 --- 09:13 09:41 ---  
Market Place, Buxton --- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:55 09:25 09:53 10:18  
                       
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport then
at
these
mins
15 45 until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:12 16:50
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Mersey Square, Stockport 35 05 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:42 17:20
The Crown, Stepping Hill 49 19 14:19 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:21 16:59 17:36
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 54 24 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:56 16:28 17:10 17:46
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane 59 29 14:29 14:59 15:32 16:01 16:36 17:16 17:52
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 05 35 14:35 15:05 15:38 16:07 16:42 17:23 17:58
Swan Hotel, Newtown 09 39 14:39 15:09 15:45 16:13 16:47 17:30 18:06
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 17 47 14:47 15:17 16:02 16:22 16:55 17:38 18:14
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 27 57 14:57 15:27 16:11 16:32 17:05 17:48 18:24
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 36 06 15:06 15:36 16:18 16:41 17:16 17:57 18:32
School Road, Peak Dale 41 --- --- 15:41 --- 16:48 --- 18:01 ---
Market Place, Buxton 53 18 15:18 15:53 16:30 17:00 17:28 18:10 18:44
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:50 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:45
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport --- --- --- --- --- 20:05 --- 21:00 --- 22:00
Mersey Square, Stockport 17:50 18:20 18:45 19:02 19:30 --- 20:35 --- 21:30 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill 18:06 18:36 18:54 19:11 19:39 --- 20:44 --- 21:39 ---
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 18:16 18:44 19:02 19:21 19:47 --- 20:52 --- 21:45 ---
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane 18:22 18:49 19:07 19:27 19:52 --- 20:57 --- 21:50 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 18:29 18:55 19:11 19:33 19:56 --- 21:01 --- 21:54 ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 18:36 18:59 19:15 19:41 20:00 --- 21:05 --- 21:58 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 18:44 19:07 19:22 19:49 20:07 --- 21:12 --- 22:04 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 18:54 19:17 19:30 19:58 20:16 --- 21:21 --- 22:11 ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 19:02 19:21 19:35 20:05 20:24 --- 21:29 --- 22:19 ---
School Road, Peak Dale 19:06 --- 19:40 --- 20:28 --- 21:33 --- 22:23 ---
Market Place, Buxton 19:15 19:33 19:51 20:17 20:39 --- 21:44 --- 22:34 ---
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 22:15 22:45 23:15              
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport --- 23:00 ---              
Mersey Square, Stockport 22:30 --- 23:30              
The Crown, Stepping Hill 22:39 --- 23:39              
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 22:47 --- 23:47              
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane 22:52 --- 23:52              
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 22:56 --- 23:56              
Swan Hotel, Newtown 23:00 --- 00:00              
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 23:06 --- 00:06              
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 23:13 --- 00:13              
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 23:19 --- 00:19              
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- ---              
Market Place, Buxton --- --- ---              

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                         
Market Place, Buxton --- --- 04:30 05:20 --- --- 05:55 06:20 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:25
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:06 --- 06:47 07:17 07:52 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 03:40 --- 04:40 05:30 05:55 --- 06:11 06:32 06:52 07:22 07:57 08:37
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 03:46 --- 04:46 05:36 06:01 --- 06:18 06:39 07:00 07:30 08:07 08:45
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 03:53 --- 04:53 05:45 06:10 --- 06:28 06:48 07:10 07:40 08:19 08:56
Bus Station, New Mills 04:00 --- 05:00 05:55 06:20 --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 04:03 --- 05:03 06:00 06:25 --- 06:36 06:55 07:18 07:48 08:27 09:04
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 04:05 --- 05:05 06:05 06:30 --- 06:40 07:00 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:08
Bull's Head, High Lane 04:09 --- 05:09 06:09 06:34 --- 06:46 07:06 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:14
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 04:13 --- 05:13 06:13 06:38 --- 06:53 07:15 07:42 08:12 08:49 09:20
The Crown, Stepping Hill 04:18 --- 05:18 06:18 06:43 --- 07:00 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:27
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 04:25 05:00 05:25 06:25 06:50 06:00 07:15 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:40 05:15 05:40 06:40 07:05 06:15 07:35 08:00 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05
                         
Market Place, Buxton 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:03 14:23
School Road, Peak Dale --- 09:42 --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:35
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:15 14:41
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:23 14:50
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:33 15:02
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:41 15:12
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:45 15:16
Bull's Head, High Lane 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:51 15:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:56 15:29
The Crown, Stepping Hill 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:03 15:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:18 15:48
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:38 16:08
                         
Market Place, Buxton 14:58 15:30 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 ---
School Road, Peak Dale --- 15:42 --- 16:47 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:18 18:00 18:35 --- 19:38 --- 20:35 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:33 18:07 18:42 --- 19:45 --- 20:42 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 15:34 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:43 18:19 18:51 --- 19:54 --- 20:51 ---
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:51 18:26 19:00 --- 20:01 --- 20:58 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:55 18:30 19:03 --- 20:05 --- 21:01 ---
Bull's Head, High Lane 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:01 18:34 19:08 --- 20:09 --- 21:05 ---
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:06 18:40 19:12 --- 20:14 --- 21:09 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill 16:09 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:12 18:46 19:19 --- 20:23 --- 21:18 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:00 18:25 19:00 19:32 20:05 20:30 21:00 21:25 22:00
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:45 19:13 19:45 20:20 20:45 21:15 21:40 22:15
                         
Market Place, Buxton 21:20 --- 23:00                  
School Road, Peak Dale 21:31 --- 23:16                  
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- 23:03                  
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- 23:10                  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 21:35 --- 23:21                  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 21:42 --- 23:26                  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 21:51 --- 23:34                  
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- ---                  
Swan Hotel, Newtown 21:58 --- ---                  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 22:01 --- ---                  
Bull's Head, High Lane 22:05 --- ---                  
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 22:09 --- ---                  
The Crown, Stepping Hill 22:18 --- ---                  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 22:25 23:00 ---                  
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 22:40 23:15 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                       
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:45 05:15 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:45 then
at
these
mins
15 45 until
Mersey Square, Stockport 05:00 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 35 05
The Crown, Stepping Hill --- 05:39 --- 06:39 07:09 07:49 08:19 49 19
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove --- 05:44 --- 06:44 07:14 07:54 08:24 54 24
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane --- 05:49 --- 06:49 07:19 07:59 08:29 59 29
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley --- 05:53 --- 06:53 07:23 08:05 08:35 05 35
Swan Hotel, Newtown --- 05:56 --- 06:56 07:26 08:09 08:39 09 39
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 06:02 --- 07:03 07:33 08:17 08:47 17 47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith --- 06:09 --- 07:14 07:44 08:27 08:57 27 57
Bus Depot, Dove Holes --- 06:15 --- 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:06 36 06
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- --- 07:28 07:57 08:41 --- 41 ---
Market Place, Buxton --- 06:25 --- 07:39 08:09 08:53 09:18 53 18
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15  
Mersey Square, Stockport 17:35 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:00 21:30  
The Crown, Stepping Hill 17:49 18:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 --- 20:39 --- 21:39  
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 17:54 18:24 18:47 19:17 19:47 --- 20:47 --- 21:47  
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane 17:59 18:29 18:52 19:22 19:52 --- 20:52 --- 21:52  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 18:05 18:35 18:56 19:26 19:56 --- 20:56 --- 21:56  
Swan Hotel, Newtown 18:09 18:39 19:00 19:30 20:00 --- 21:00 --- 22:00  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 18:17 18:47 19:07 19:37 20:07 --- 21:07 --- 22:06  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 18:27 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 --- 21:16 --- 22:13  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 18:36 19:06 19:24 19:54 20:24 --- 21:24 --- 22:19  
School Road, Peak Dale 18:41 --- 19:28 --- 20:28 --- 21:28 --- 22:23  
Market Place, Buxton 18:53 19:18 19:39 20:06 20:39 --- 21:39 --- 22:34  
                     
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:15            
Mersey Square, Stockport 22:00 22:30 23:00 23:30            
The Crown, Stepping Hill --- 22:39 --- 23:39            
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove --- 22:47 --- 23:47            
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane --- 22:52 --- 23:52            
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley --- 22:56 --- 23:56            
Swan Hotel, Newtown --- 23:00 --- 00:00            
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 23:06 --- 00:06            
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith --- 23:13 --- 00:13            
Bus Depot, Dove Holes --- 23:19 --- 00:19            
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- --- ---            
Market Place, Buxton --- --- --- ---            

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                         
Market Place, Buxton --- --- 04:30 --- 05:20 --- 06:10 06:42 07:05 07:30 08:05 08:30
School Road, Peak Dale --- --- --- --- --- --- 06:21 --- --- 07:42 --- 08:42
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 03:40 --- 04:40 --- 05:30 06:00 06:26 06:54 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 03:46 --- 04:46 --- 05:36 06:06 06:33 07:01 07:25 07:54 08:25 08:55
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 03:53 --- 04:53 --- 05:45 06:15 06:43 07:10 07:35 08:03 08:35 09:05
Bus Station, New Mills 04:00 --- 05:00 --- 05:55 06:25 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 04:03 --- 05:03 --- 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:17 07:43 08:10 08:43 09:13
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 04:05 --- 05:05 --- 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:20 07:47 08:15 08:47 09:17
Bull's Head, High Lane 04:09 --- 05:09 --- 06:09 06:39 07:01 07:26 07:53 08:21 08:53 09:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 04:13 --- 05:13 --- 06:13 06:43 07:05 07:30 07:58 08:26 08:58 09:28
The Crown, Stepping Hill 04:18 --- 05:18 --- 06:18 06:48 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:33 09:05 09:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 04:25 05:00 05:25 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:40 05:15 05:40 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10
                         
Market Place, Buxton 09:05 09:30 10:05 10:30 11:05 11:30 12:05 12:30 13:05 13:30 14:05 14:30
School Road, Peak Dale --- 09:42 --- 10:42 --- 11:42 --- 12:42 --- 13:42 --- 14:42
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Bull's Head, High Lane 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
The Crown, Stepping Hill 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10
                         
Market Place, Buxton 15:05 15:30 16:05 16:30 17:05 17:45 18:20 --- 19:20 --- 20:20 ---
School Road, Peak Dale --- 15:42 --- 16:42 --- 17:56 18:31 --- 19:31 --- 20:31 ---
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:00 18:35 --- 19:35 --- 20:35 ---
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:07 18:42 --- 19:42 --- 20:42 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:16 18:51 --- 19:51 --- 20:51 ---
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:23 18:58 --- 19:58 --- 20:58 ---
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:26 19:01 --- 20:01 --- 21:01 ---
Bull's Head, High Lane 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:30 19:05 --- 20:05 --- 21:05 ---
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:34 19:09 --- 20:09 --- 21:09 ---
The Crown, Stepping Hill 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 19:18 --- 20:18 --- 21:18 ---
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 19:25 20:00 20:25 21:00 21:25 22:00
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:15 20:40 21:15 21:40 22:15
                         
Market Place, Buxton 21:20 --- 23:00                  
School Road, Peak Dale 21:31 --- 23:16                  
Sylvan Park, Buxton --- --- 23:03                  
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- 23:10                  
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 21:35 --- 23:21                  
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 21:42 --- 23:26                  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 21:51 --- 23:34                  
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- ---                  
Swan Hotel, Newtown 21:58 --- ---                  
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 22:01 --- ---                  
Bull's Head, High Lane 22:05 --- ---                  
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 22:09 --- ---                  
The Crown, Stepping Hill 22:18 --- ---                  
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 22:25 23:00 ---                  
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 22:40 23:15 ---                  

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Whaley Bridge, Station - Buxton, Market Place

                         
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:45 05:45 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Mersey Square, Stockport 05:00 06:00 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
The Crown, Stepping Hill 05:07 06:07 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 05:12 06:12 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane --- --- 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley --- --- 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Swan Hotel, Newtown --- --- 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- --- 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith --- --- 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Bus Depot, Dove Holes --- --- 07:45 08:45 09:45 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16
Market Place, Buxton --- --- 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
                         
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45          
Mersey Square, Stockport 17:05 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00          
The Crown, Stepping Hill 17:19 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12          
Rising Sun, Hazel Grove 17:24 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17          
Horse Shoe Inn, High Lane 17:29 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22          
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 17:35 18:27 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26          
Swan Hotel, Newtown 17:39 18:31 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30          
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 17:47 18:38 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37          
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 17:57 18:49 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46          
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 18:06 18:58 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54          
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- ---          
Market Place, Buxton 18:16 19:08 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 ---          

Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 199 - Buxton, Market Place - Whaley Bridge, Station

                     
Market Place, Buxton 03:30 --- --- 06:30 07:30 08:30 08:55 then
at
these
mins
55 until
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield --- --- --- --- --- --- 09:05 05
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 03:40 --- --- 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:15 15
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 03:46 --- --- 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:23 23
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 03:53 --- --- 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:33 33
Bus Station, New Mills 04:00 --- --- 07:00 08:00 09:00 --- ---
Swan Hotel, Newtown 04:03 --- --- 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:41 41
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 04:05 --- --- 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:45 45
Bull's Head, High Lane 04:09 --- --- 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:51 51
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 04:13 05:13 06:13 07:13 08:13 09:13 09:56 56
The Crown, Stepping Hill 04:17 05:17 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:03 03
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 04:25 05:25 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:18 18
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 04:40 05:40 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:38 38
                     
Market Place, Buxton 15:55 17:10 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25        
Fairfield Centre, Fairfield 16:05 17:20 --- --- --- ---        
Bus Depot, Dove Holes 16:15 17:30 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35        
New Inn, Chapel en le Frith 16:23 17:38 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42        
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 16:33 17:48 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51        
Bus Station, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- ---        
Swan Hotel, Newtown 16:41 17:56 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58        
Ram's Head Hotel, Disley 16:45 18:00 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01        
Bull's Head, High Lane 16:51 18:06 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05        
Norbury Church, Hazel Grove 16:56 18:10 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09        
The Crown, Stepping Hill 17:03 18:19 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18        
Stockport Heaton Lane Bus Station, Stockport 17:18 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25        
Manchester Airport The Station, Manchester Airport 17:38 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40        


Generated on 16/10/2021 17:37