Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 61 - Church Lane - Hayfield, Bus Station

      * SchLei           * SchLei   * SchLei      
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- 06:25 07:15 07:15 09:20 10:45 12:15 13:30 --- 14:35 14:35 16:30 17:50 ---
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
--- 06:38 07:29 07:29 09:33 10:58 12:28 13:43 --- 14:48 14:48 16:44 18:05 ---
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 06:41 07:32 07:32 09:36 11:01 12:31 13:46 --- 14:51 14:51 16:47 18:08 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 06:49 07:40 07:40 09:44 11:09 12:39 13:54 --- 14:59 14:59 16:56 18:16 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- --- 07:50 07:50 09:54 11:19 12:49 14:04 --- 15:09 15:09 17:06 18:26 ---
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
--- --- 07:52 07:52 09:57 11:22 12:52 14:07 --- 15:13 15:13 17:10 18:29 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- --- 07:55 07:55 10:02 11:27 12:57 14:12 --- 15:18 15:18 17:15 18:34 ---
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 06:59 07:58 07:58 10:04 11:29 12:59 14:14 --- 15:20 15:20 17:17 18:36 ---
Newtown Station Forecourt
New Mills (outside)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 19:10
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- 07:12 08:05 08:14 10:17 11:42 13:12 14:27 --- 15:30 15:30 17:30 18:49 19:12
Church Lane
--- --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- 15:34 --- --- ---
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
06:20 07:22 08:25 08:25 10:27 11:52 13:22 14:37 15:33 15:44 15:48 17:45 18:59 19:20
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
06:22 07:25 08:28 08:28 10:30 11:55 13:25 14:40 --- 15:49 15:53 17:48 19:02 ---
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
06:34 07:37 08:40 08:40 10:42 12:07 13:37 14:52 --- 16:05 16:09 18:00 19:14 ---

* Not including bank holidays

SchLei -
This service runs between 24 August 2021 and 22 October 2021
This service runs between 01 November 2021 and 17 December 2021
This service runs between 04 January 2022 and 11 February 2022
This service runs between 21 February 2022 and 08 April 2022
This service runs between 25 April 2022 and 27 May 2022
This service runs between 06 June 2022 and 12 July 2022
This service runs between 30 August 2022 and 14 October 2022


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Church Lane

      * SchLei           * SchLei      
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
06:36 07:40 07:40 09:10 10:45 12:15 13:45 14:55 14:55 16:15 18:05 19:15
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Opp)
06:44 07:50 07:50 09:23 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:08 15:08 16:26 18:16 19:27
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
06:48 07:55 07:55 09:27 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:10 15:10 16:30 18:19 19:29
School
New Mills (Adj)
--- --- 08:05 --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- ---
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
07:00 08:10 08:10 09:40 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:25 15:25 16:45 18:32 19:39
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
07:08 08:20 08:20 09:47 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:32 15:32 16:57 18:41 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- --- --- 09:49 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:34 15:34 17:00 18:43 ---
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
--- --- --- 09:52 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:36 15:36 17:03 18:46 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- --- --- 09:57 11:30 13:00 14:30 15:38 15:38 17:08 18:51 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
07:16 08:29 08:29 10:07 11:40 13:10 14:40 15:48 15:48 17:18 19:01 ---
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
07:24 08:37 08:37 10:15 11:48 13:18 14:48 15:56 15:56 17:26 --- ---
Shady Oak
Fernilee (S)
07:28 08:42 08:42 10:19 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:00 16:00 17:30 --- ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
07:43 08:56 08:56 10:35 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:15 16:15 17:45 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

SchLei -
This service runs between 24 August 2021 and 22 October 2021
This service runs between 01 November 2021 and 17 December 2021
This service runs between 04 January 2022 and 11 February 2022
This service runs between 21 February 2022 and 08 April 2022
This service runs between 25 April 2022 and 27 May 2022
This service runs between 06 June 2022 and 12 July 2022
This service runs between 30 August 2022 and 14 October 2022


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 61 - Church Lane - Hayfield, Bus Station

                 
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
07:15 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 17:50
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
07:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:05
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
07:31 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01 18:08
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
07:39 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:16
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
07:49 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:26
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
07:52 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:29
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
07:57 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 18:34
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
07:59 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:36
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
08:12 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 18:49
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
08:22 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 18:59
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
08:25 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:02
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
08:37 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:14

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Church Lane

                 
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
07:45 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:10
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Opp)
07:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:21
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
08:00 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:24
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
08:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:37
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 18:46
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:48
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:51
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
08:30 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 18:56
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:06
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 ---
Shady Oak
Fernilee (S)
08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 61 - Church Lane - Hayfield, Bus Station

         
Market Place
Buxton (Stop B)
--- 10:30 14:00 17:00
Shady Oak
Fernilee (N)
--- 10:43 14:13 17:13
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 10:46 14:16 17:16
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Opp)
--- 10:54 14:24 17:24
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
--- 11:04 14:34 17:34
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
--- 11:07 14:37 17:37
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 11:12 14:42 17:42
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
--- 11:14 14:44 17:44
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
--- 11:27 14:57 17:57
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
08:43 11:37 15:07 18:07
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Adj)
08:46 11:40 15:10 18:10
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
08:58 11:52 15:22 18:22

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Church Lane

         
Henry Street
Glossop (Stop B)
09:00 12:00 15:30 18:25
Lantern Pike
Little Hayfield (Opp)
09:13 12:13 15:43 18:36
Bus Station
Hayfield (Adj)
09:15 12:15 15:45 18:39
Bus Station
New Mills (Stop 1)
09:28 12:28 15:58 ---
Tesco Supermarket
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
09:35 12:35 16:05 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
09:37 12:37 16:07 ---
Jodrell Road
Whaley Bridge (N-bound)
09:40 12:40 16:10 ---
Railway Station
Whaley Bridge (Adj)
09:45 12:45 16:15 ---
New Inn
Chapel en le Frith (Adj)
09:55 12:55 16:25 ---
Old Road
Whaley Bridge (Opp)
10:03 13:03 16:33 ---
Shady Oak
Fernilee (S)
10:07 13:07 16:37 ---
Market Place
Buxton (Stop D)
10:22 13:22 16:52 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 13/01/2023 15:38