Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 61 - Newtown, Rail Station. - Hayfield, Bus Station

                         
Market Place, Buxton --- 06:40 07:35 07:35 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 ---
Shady Oak, Fernilee --- 06:54 07:49 07:49 09:09 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 ---
White Horse, Horwich End --- 06:57 07:52 07:52 09:12 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 06:59 07:55 07:55 09:15 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 ---
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- --- 07:58 07:58 09:17 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 ---
Newtown Station Forecourt, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 --- 07:10 08:05 08:14 09:30 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:30 ---
Church Lane --- --- 08:15 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 06:20 07:21 08:25 08:25 09:40 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 15:34
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 06:22 07:23 08:28 08:28 09:43 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:49 15:39
Market Hall, Glossop --- 07:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Henry Street, Glossop 06:34 07:36 08:40 08:40 09:55 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:05 15:55
                         
Market Place, Buxton --- 15:00 16:15 17:35 ---              
Shady Oak, Fernilee --- 15:13 16:29 17:50 ---              
White Horse, Horwich End --- 15:16 16:32 17:53 ---              
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 15:19 16:35 17:56 ---              
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- 15:21 16:38 17:59 ---              
Newtown Station Forecourt, New Mills --- --- --- --- 19:10              
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 --- 15:30 16:50 18:10 19:12              
Church Lane 15:20 15:34 --- --- ---              
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 15:33 15:48 17:05 18:21 19:20              
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield --- 15:53 17:08 18:23 ---              
Market Hall, Glossop --- --- --- --- ---              
Henry Street, Glossop --- 16:09 17:20 18:36 ---              

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Newtown, Rail Station.

                         
Henry Street, Glossop 06:36 07:40 07:40 08:00 08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:00
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 06:44 07:50 07:50 08:13 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 15:13
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 06:48 07:55 07:55 08:18 09:12 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 15:15
School, New Mills --- 08:05 --- 08:30 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:25
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 07:00 08:10 08:10 --- 09:25 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 15:30
Newtown Station Forecourt, New Mills --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge --- 08:22 08:22 --- 09:33 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 15:40
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 07:10 08:25 08:25 --- 09:35 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:43 15:43
Shady Oak, Fernilee 07:15 08:31 08:31 --- 09:40 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:49 15:49
Market Place, Buxton 07:30 08:45 08:45 --- 09:55 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:05 16:05
                         
Henry Street, Glossop 16:15 17:30 18:40                  
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 16:26 17:41 18:52                  
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 16:30 17:44 18:54                  
School, New Mills --- --- ---                  
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 16:45 17:57 19:04                  
Newtown Station Forecourt, New Mills --- --- 19:07                  
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge 16:57 18:07 ---                  
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 17:00 18:10 ---                  
Shady Oak, Fernilee 17:05 18:15 ---                  
Market Place, Buxton 17:20 18:30 ---                  

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 61 - Newtown, Rail Station. - Hayfield, Bus Station

             
Market Place, Buxton 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:20
Shady Oak, Fernilee 08:13 13 16:13 17:33
White Horse, Horwich End 08:16 16 16:16 17:36
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 08:18 18 16:18 17:38
Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge 08:20 20 16:20 17:40
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 08:33 33 16:33 17:53
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 08:43 43 16:43 18:03
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 08:46 46 16:46 18:06
Henry Street, Glossop 08:58 58 16:58 18:18

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Newtown, Rail Station.

             
Henry Street, Glossop 08:00 then
at
these
mins
00 until 16:00 17:00
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 08:13 13 16:13 17:13
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 08:15 15 16:15 17:15
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 08:28 28 16:28 17:28
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge 08:35 35 16:35 17:35
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 08:37 37 16:37 17:37
Shady Oak, Fernilee 08:42 42 16:42 17:42
Market Place, Buxton 08:57 57 16:57 17:57

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 61 - Newtown, Rail Station. - Hayfield, Bus Station

           
Market Place, Buxton --- 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:00
Shady Oak, Fernilee --- 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:13
White Horse, Horwich End --- 10:16 12:16 15:16 17:16
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge --- 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:18
Bridgemont, Whaley Bridge --- 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:20
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 --- 10:31 12:31 15:31 17:31
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 08:43 10:41 12:41 15:41 17:41
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 08:46 10:44 12:44 15:44 17:44
Henry Street, Glossop 08:58 10:56 12:56 15:56 17:56

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Sunday - 61 - Hayfield, Bus Station - Newtown, Rail Station.

           
Henry Street, Glossop 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Lantern Pike, Little Hayfield 09:12 11:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Bus Station, Hayfield Adj 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Bus Station, New Mills Stop 1 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 ---
Tesco Supermarket, Whaley Bridge 09:34 11:34 14:34 16:34 ---
Railway Station, Whaley Bridge 09:36 11:36 14:36 16:36 ---
Shady Oak, Fernilee 09:41 11:41 14:41 16:41 ---
Market Place, Buxton 09:56 11:56 14:56 16:56 ---

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 05/03/2021 15:13